Call Us: +380637251523

List Of Ukrainian Embassies

List Of Ukrainian Embassies

1- Here you can find Ukrainian Embassy near to you/your country:

2- Here you can find Honorary Consulates of Ukraine in your country:

General Questions

What is the Visa invitation letter for?

The study invitation letter for education is the official document, which is processed by the Ministry of Education of Ukraine. It confirms that the student is admitted to a particular University. It specifies your passport details and the full name of the University. This invitation support letter is required by the Ukrainian Embassy to stamp the visa on your passport.

What is the Ukraine Visa procedure?

Different countries have different visa requirements. It is better to contact the Ukraine Embassy in your country directly to know about the Ukraine visa procedure. But for general knowledge of Ukraine Visa procedure please visit the link - www.lsmu.net

Whether a life and a health insurance are necessary?

Before the arrival of the student to Ukraine, it is necessary to process the life and the health insurance.

Can a student work while studying?

Students can’t work while studying as he/ she is a holder of only a student Visa, which does not comply with the employment guidelines in the country. If the student is involved in any kind of employment, the immigration is forced to deport him/ her without further notice.

Can the student travel home or other countries on vacation?

Summer vacation for all students irrespective of their study lasts for 2 months, from July 1 to August 31 every year. As for the degree course (5 years), winter vacations last for 2 weeks from the last week of January till the first week of February every year. Can parents visit him? Parents / friends / relatives can visit students. Tourist invitations can be issued. During holidays, students can stay back overseas or visit their countries as they prefer.

Can we apply for permanent citizenship of Ukraine?

You can also apply for permanent residence and citizenship but after 3 years regular stay in Ukraine according to Ukrainian law.

Back to Top